湘怡 (ice_and_snow) wrote,
湘怡
ice_and_snow

  • Mood:

Tru Facts

FIRST: If you've been tagged, you must write your answers in your own LJ and replace any question that you dislike with a new, original question.
SECOND: Tag eight sexy people. Don't refuse to do that like a pansy.




Who What sleeps in bed next to you?: Depends on which bed. But usually a billion,million stuffed animals and my cat. She is human, and she cuddles with me more then bf.
If its one of those nights where I end up at his house him. SHH sadly.
I want sir more. + mayo. BUTLETSNOTGOINTOTHATBECAUSEYOUKNOWLIKEYEA.

What did you last eat?: rice + thingy + BEAN SPOUTS <333

What kind of books do you read?: K, I pretend to be all well rounded and shit but its all romance. Like freaking Nora Roberts. I fucking love her. and and Jane Austen and crappy 2.99 books. DON'T JUDGE ME.


If you could be anywhere right now, where would it be?: The world, mostly UK, Ireland, Germany, Hong Kong, some states in US. PEI, NS, Victoria. Japan. EVERYWHERE.

What's really creepy?: You. No No. Really, I've been to camp nothing is really creepy anymore. It use to be creepy dudes. Nownoonehitsonme :(

Name one odd item within five feet of you: JAGERMEITIER *drinks some of it* and my cat. They aren't next to each other but I have liqour sitting ontop of my bed because i'm bad ass. YES. and my parents don't seem to notice it. BLEND IN NICE YES.

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?: So much different crap lets not go into this shit.
and my abusive cat. who thinks she owns me.

What did you really want to do today that you didn't?: Seemybf. NO. okay YES. OKAY MAYBE A LITTLE BIT. dang it ,bf slowly getting use to him. But I would never tell him that because thats being weak. Ihaveissues.
That and borrow money from dad, that and get job. HAY!

What are you most excited for?: I don't know anymore. D:

What websites do you always visit when you go online?: Livejournal, Hotmail, Gmail, Twitter, random fashion blogs.

What was the last thing you bought?: Myself? food. yes. food.

If you could have any pet, what would it be?: my cat, and maybe another one. So she wouldn't be bored and use me as her toy all the time and they would reproduce making many more kitties for me to play with *_* but sadly she can not.

Your past life: Tell me about it: Prob not asian. I would like to think I lived in France or better yet UK. but was stinking rich. I was most likely a cat. =(

What do you want right this minute, off the top of your head?: DECIDE WHAT I WANT TO DO IN LIFE AND JUST GET IT AND NOT HAVE TO GO TO SCHOOL FOR THE NEXT 5 YEARS TO GAIN IT. FUCK ME.
That and sleep I have to get up in 5 hour.

Where is the place you like to return to in order to calm down/relax/etc.?: Camp...sadly it was such bad ass times... so much drama but so much fun to make up for it. That or normal coffee breaks. Or sitting in Fort Langley doing jack all.

What's one thing that terrifies you that nobody else gets?: Death. People think i over react but I doooo I'm so scared. and high places... and dirty things like alley ways. GROSSSS. I can't take stuff that smells bad.

What's something you'd like to say to someone right now?: I want you to cover me with mayo and have your way with me...sir ;D

Are there any bits of childhood that you miss?: Friends. and traveling.

Say something to the person who tagged you.: I want to hump your leg. ...I don't lie.

I rarely talk to anyone on LJ so .. yes. good night!

Tags: crazy weeetime!, personal
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments